Incident Piper PA-32R-301T Saratoga II TC N327HP, Sunday 16 November 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 16 November 2025
Time:c. 08:46 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic P32R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-32R-301T Saratoga II TC
Owner/operator:N327HP LLC
Registration: N327HP
MSN: 3257152
Year of manufacture:2000
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:near Williamson, GA -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Atlanta-Peachtree City Falcon Field, GA (KFFC)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Piper PA-32R-301T Saratoga II TC, N327HP, sustained substantial damage when it experienced a loss of engine power and subsequent forced landing near Williamson, Georgia.
The sole pilot onboard was not injured.

The FAA reported that one of the landing gear struck a powerline just before the landing.

Sources:

https://pikecountygeorgia.com/plane-crashes-in-williamson-field-pilot-uninjured/

FAA ASIAS
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=N327HP
https://www.flightaware.com/live/flight/N327HP/history/20251116/1334Z/KFFC/GA29
https://globe.adsbexchange.com/?icao=a3890e&lat=33.161&lon=-84.436&zoom=15.3&showTrace=2025-11-16&trackLabels

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/4/86538_1381028910.jpg (photo)

Location