Accident Aero Adventure Aventura II N258RS, Saturday 15 November 2025
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 15 November 2025
Time:16:00
Type:Aero Adventure Aventura II
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N258RS
MSN: AP2A0060
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Culebra -   Puerto Rico
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Culebra
Destination airport:Culebra
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The airplane stalled on departure and crashed into a shoreline. The pilot sustained minor injuries.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: 
Status: Preliminary report
Duration:
Download report: Preliminary report

Sources:

NTSB
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=N258RS

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/5/48997_1629034320.jpg (photo)

Location