Incident Hawker 4000 Horizon ? , Saturday 15 November 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 15 November 2025
Time:c. 21:37 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic HA4T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hawker 4000 Horizon ?
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Year of manufacture:2011
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Athens/Ben Epps Airport (AHN/KAHN), Athens, GA -   United States of America
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:Athens Airport, GA (AHN/KAHN)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An unidentified aircraft, possibly a Hawker 4000 Horizon, was taxiing for departure when it struck a Gulfstream G650 (N829AR) at KAHN. There were no injuries.

The airport was at near full capacity due to a weekend game between the Georgia football team against Texas.

Please note the Hawker 4000 was mis-identified on the FAA website.

Sources:

FAA ASIAS

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/6/1074837_1676329902.jpg (photo)

Location