This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 18 November 2025 |
| Time: | 12:10 |
| Type: | Antonov An-26B-100 |
| Owner/operator: | KrasAvia |
| Registration: | RA-26056 |
| MSN: | 11005 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Norilsk airport (NSK/UOOO), Krasnoyarsk Krai -
Russia
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | Cargo |
| Departure airport: | Noril'sk Airport (NSK/UOOO) |
| Destination airport: | Dikson Airport (DKS/UODD) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:While clearing snow from the parking area, a snowplow snagged an airfield power cable, causing it to be disconnected from the aircraft's power connector. The connector and adjacent skin were damaged. There were no passengers or hazardous cargo.
Sources:
https://t.me/aviaincidentnew/168 https://t.me/zstproc/4099 https://russianplanes.net/reginfo/9138 Location