| Date: | Monday 17 November 2025 |
| Time: | 14:55 |
| Type: | Cirrus SR22 GTS G6 platinum |
| Owner/operator: | Ram Air LLC |
| Registration: | N508WH |
| MSN: | 4603 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2018 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | St George Island Airport (F47), Eastpoint, FL -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | St George Island Airport, FL (F47) |
| Destination airport: | St George Island Airport, FL (F47) |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:A Cirrus SR22 GTS G6 platinum, N508WH, veered off runway 14 and came to rest in a marsh at F47. The sole pilot was not injured.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Preliminary report |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Preliminary report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=N508WH https://www.flightaware.com/live/flight/N508WH/history/20251117/1949Z https://globe.adsbexchange.com/?icao=a659a4
History of this aircraft
Ex N508WG
Location