Incident Air Tractor AT-602 , Tuesday 18 November 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 18 November 2025
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AT6T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Air Tractor AT-602
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:near Nova Ubiratã, MT -   Brazil
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An Air Tractor AT-602 experienced a technical malfuntion and made an emergency landing in a field near Nova Ubiratã, Mato Grosso.
The pilot remained unhurt and the aircraft received substantial damage.

Sources:

https://primeirapagina.com.br/seguranca/aviao-cai-em-lavoura-as-margens-da-mt-242-e-piloto-sai-ileso/
https://www.sonoticias.com.br/geral/aviao-faz-pouso-forcado-apos-pane-no-nortao/