This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 19 November 2025 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Nando Groppo Dui |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | near Trestina -
Italy
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The Nando Groppo Dui ultralight sustained substantial damage when it overturned following an emergency landing in a field near the Trestina industrial zone.
The pilot suffered minor injuries.
Sources:
https://tuttoggi.info/atterraggio-di-emergenza-nei-campi-paura-per-pilota-di-un-aereo-ultraleggero/954689/ https://www.teletruria.it/notizie/cronaca/aereo-ultraleggero-atterraggio-demergenza-a-trestina/ https://www.perugiatoday.it/cronaca/aereo-ribaltato-nel-campo-mistero-a-trestina-citta-di-castello.html https://www.qnhfly.com/en/aircraft-offer/271/groppo-dui 