Accident Zenair STOL CH 701 N43AH, Thursday 20 November 2025
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 20 November 2025
Time:c. 13:38 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic CH70 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Zenair STOL CH 701
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N43AH
MSN: 7-8037
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Shady Cove Airpark (OG31), Shady Cove, Oregon -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Shady Cove Airpark, OR (OG31)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The airplane landed short of the runway and nosed over. The pilot sustained minor injuries.

Sources:

FAA ASIAS
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=N43AH

Location