Incident Piper PA-34-200 Seneca N56368, Monday 10 November 2025
ASN logo

Date:Monday 10 November 2025
Time:c. 09:46 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA34 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-34-200 Seneca
Owner/operator:Ignite Flight Academy
Registration: N56368
MSN: 34-7350322
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Incident
Location:Lincoln Airport (LNK/KLNK), Lincoln, NE -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Lincoln AFB, NE (LNK/KLNK)
Destination airport:Lincoln AFB, NE (LNK/KLNK)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The airplane was conducting a touch and go training when the gear was mistakenly retracted.

Sources:

FAA ASIAS
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=N56368
https://www.flightaware.com/live/flight/N56368

https://igniteflight.com/wp-content/uploads/IMG_2538-scaled.webp (photo)

Location