Incident Waco YMF-F5C N90TS, Monday 24 November 2025
ASN logo

Date:Monday 24 November 2025
Time:c. 10:38 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic WACF model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Waco YMF-F5C
Owner/operator:Condor LLC
Registration: N90TS
MSN: F5C-8-127
Year of manufacture:2011
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Northeast Florida Regional Airport (SGJ/KSGJ), St. Augustine, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Private
Departure airport:St. Augustine-Northeast Florida Regional Airport, FL (UST/KSGJ)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The airplane nosed over on taxiway while taxiing for departure and came to rest inverted. No injuries.

Sources:

FAA ASIAS
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=N90TS

Location