Incident Beechcraft F90 King Air XB-JMO, Wednesday 26 November 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 26 November 2025
Time:19:36
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE9T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft F90 King Air
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: XB-JMO
MSN: LA-186
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:San Luis Potosí Airport (SLP/MMSP) -   Mexico
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Mexico City-Atizapan Airport (AZP/MMJC)
Destination airport:San Luis Potosí Airport (SLP/MMSP)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Beechcraft F90 King Air, XB-JMO,made an emergency landing at San Luis Potosí-Ponciano Arriaga International Airport (SLP).
It is unclear if the aircraft made a gear up landing, or of the undercarriage collapsed.

ADS-B data show the aircraft circling SLP for over an hour with several low passes along the runway, before it landed at 19:36 local time.

Sources:

https://oem.com.mx/elsoldesanluis/local/una-avioneta-aterrizo-de-emergencia-en-el-aeropuerto-de-san-luis-potosi-26991010
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/xb-jmo#3d46060c

Location