This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 27 November 2025 |
| Time: | c. 19:35 LT |
| Type: | Cessna A188B AGtruck |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N86448 |
| MSN: | 18802015T |
| Year of manufacture: | 1975 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Olascoaga, Bragado, BA -
Argentina
|
| Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
| Nature: | Agricultural |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A Cessna A188B AGtruck crashed on a rural road connecting Bragado with Olascoaga, Buenos Aires.
The pilot was injured and the aircraft received substantial damage.
Sources:
https://www.datoposta.com/urgente-cayo-una-avioneta-en-camino-rural-de-olascoaga/ https://www.bragadotv.com.ar/noticias/2025/11/27/22359-caida-de-una-avioneta-en-camino-a-olascoaga-intervino-bomberos-voluntarios-de-bragado https://www.larazondechivilcoy.com.ar/locales/2025/11/27/bragado-cayo-una-avioneta-en-un-camino-rural-190288.html https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=86448 https://www.cybermodeler.com/aircraft/c188/images/c188_title.jpg (photo)
Location