Accident Titan T-51D Mustang N251LM, Wednesday 26 November 2025
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 26 November 2025
Time:c. 11:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic T51 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Titan T-51D Mustang
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N251LM
MSN: M07SV6S0HK0127
Year of manufacture:2015
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Bristow, OK -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Titan T-51D Mustang, N251LM, struck a deer while landing at a private airstrip. The pilot sustained serious injuries.

Sources:

FAA ASIAS
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=N251LM