Runway excursion Incident Keleher Lark JK-1B N77RW, Wednesday 26 November 2025
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 26 November 2025
Time:c. 12:40 LT
Type:Keleher Lark JK-1B
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N77RW
MSN: 116
Year of manufacture:1974
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Hamilton Municipal Airport (MNZ/KMNZ), Hamilton, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Horseshoe Bend Airport, TX (F78)
Destination airport:Hamilton Municipal Airport, TX (KMNZ)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft veered off runway 36, damaging prop and landing gear. The pilot was not injured.

Sources:

FAA ASIAS
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=N77RW
https://www.flightaware.com/live/flight/N77RW/history/20251126/1805Z/F78/KMNZ

https://photos.flightaware.com/photos/retriever/2a329073714436eded4b8d5d7f2c0909762ff8e4 (photo)

Location