This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 28 November 2025 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Piper PA-25-235 Pawnee |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Feliciano, Entre Rios -
Argentina
|
| Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
| Nature: | Agricultural |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A Piper PA-25-235 Pawnee crashed under unknown circumstances in Feliciano, Entre Rios.
The pilot survived the crash but was seriously injured.
Sources:
https://www.lavoz.com.ar/sucesos/entre-rios-un-piloto-sobrevivio-tras-la-caida-de-una-avioneta-fumigadora/ 