Accident Magni M22 , Sunday 30 November 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 30 November 2025
Time:12:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic MM22 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Magni M22
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Ulldecona -   Spain
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A small autogyro plane crashed in Ulldecona as the pilot lost control of the plane. The pilot was seriously injured. The autogyro plane was destroyed.

Sources:

https://elcaso.elnacional.cat/es/noticias/pierde-control-avioneta-estrella-hospital-grave-accidente-aereo-ulldecona_1520143102.html

Media: