Accident Cessna T210 Turbo Centurion ? (N10ZT), Sunday 30 November 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 30 November 2025
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210 Turbo Centurion ?
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: (N10ZT)
MSN:
Year of manufacture:1979
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Bagaces, Guanacaste -   Costa Rica
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A crashed and abandoned light plane was found in Bagaces, Guanacaste. It likely had been used for transporting drugs. A false registration, N10ZT, had been applied.
Afterwards, the airplane was destroyed by law enforcement officers.

Sources:

https://www.nacion.com/sucesos/reportan-caida-de-avioneta-en-guanacaste-esto/R3G67Y4IANFSDP3JUMHXNPNXBY/story/
https://crhoy.com/nacionales/hallan-avioneta-siniestrada-sin-ocupantes-y-cargada-de-combustible-en-bagaces/
https://www.facebook.com/Canal1cr/posts/pfbid0z88Jsphc7TVfmTM3MnAq53YTHhtMK2gGscvLDbRssgGxgR5TT1kS1ph4rsE
https://www.teletica.com/sucesos/video-presunta-narcoavioneta-cae-en-finca-de-bagaces-y-es-destruida-por-las-autoridades_398037E6RNdl

Media: