This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 2 December 2025 |
| Time: | c 08:30 LT |
| Type: | MBB BK117 D-2 (Airbus Helicopters H145) |
| Owner/operator: | ADAC Luftrettung gGmbH |
| Registration: | D-HYAG |
| MSN: | 20054 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Hohenwestedt, Rendsburg-Eckernförde, Schleswig-Holstein -
Germany
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | Ambulance |
| Departure airport: | Itzehoe/Hungriger Wolf Airfield (EDHF) |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:ADAC BK117 D-2 ( H145) "Christoph 67" had landed on the parking lot of a dairy plant in Hohenwestedt, Rendsburg-Eckernförde, Schleswig-Holstein. The crew left en route to the patient. During that time, one of the helicopter blades was struck by a truck. As the blade was damaged, the helicopter was not able to resume operations. There were no injuries.
Christoph 67 was BK117 D-2 D-HYAQ.
Sources:
https://www.facebook.com/photo.php?fbid=837757942211711&set=a.159103203410525&type=3 https://www.kn-online.de/lokales/rendsburg-eckernfoerde/unglueck-in-hohenwestedt-rettungshubschrauber-von-lkw-beschaedigt-ITBPT5DKK5C45BB5N7HCJUYKAM.html
History of this aircraft
Ex D-HMBF (test registration)
Location