Incident Eurocopter AS 350B3 Ecureuil RA-04057, Thursday 4 December 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 4 December 2025
Time:16:10
Type:Silhouette image of generic AS50 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Eurocopter AS 350B3 Ecureuil
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: RA-04057
MSN: 7205
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:near Atayevka, Kirovsky District of Ufa, Bashkortostan -   Russia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A private Eurocopter AS 350 helicopter (RA-04057) rolled over after a hard landing near the village of Atayevka in the Kirovsky District of Ufa, Republic of Bashkortostan. One person sustained injuries and is receiving medical attention.

Sources:

https://t.me/ptprok/4877
https://t.me/korenyako/2882
https://t.me/CMSUTSKR/4190
https://t.me/aviatorshina/6868?single
https://russianplanes.net/offreg/VS-RA-04057

Location

Images:

Volga Region Transport Prosecutors Office

Media: