This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 4 December 2025 |
| Time: | c. 20:15 LT |
| Type: | Robinson R44 Raven I |
| Owner/operator: | Hangar Servicios |
| Registration: | LV-JKR |
| MSN: | 2596 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Buenos Aires, BA -
Argentina
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi |
| Departure airport: | San Fernando Airport, BA (SADF) |
| Destination airport: | Buenos Aires-Jorge Newbery Airport, BA (AEP/SABE) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A Robinson R44 Raven I, LV-JKR, experienced an engine failure and subsequently force landed on a tennis court in Manuel Belgrano Park, Buenos Aires. The helicopter rolled over and was substantially damaged. The three occupants were injured.
Sources:
https://www.lanacion.com.ar/sociedad/un-helicoptero-turistico-cayo-sobre-una-cancha-de-tenis-en-palermo-nid04122025/ https://tn.com.ar/policiales/2025/12/04/cayo-un-helicoptero-en-una-cancha-de-tenis-de-palermo-hay-un-megaoperativo-en-la-zona/#google_vignette https://imgproc.airliners.net/photos/airliners/9/0/3/6623309.jpg?v=v45cfa17af37 (photo)
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/lv-jkr#3d603290 Location
Media: