Accident TAG Aviation Titanium , Sunday 30 November 2025
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 30 November 2025
Time:09:00
Type:TAG Aviation Titanium
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Grosford-Somersby Airstrip, NSW (GOS/YSMB) -   Australia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Grosford-Somersby Airstrip, NSW (GOS/YSMB)
Destination airport:Grosford-Somersby Airstrip, NSW (GOS/YSMB)
Investigating agency: ATSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During take-off, the pilot lost control of the aircraft, which subsequently collided with the ground resulting in substantial damage.

Sources:

ATSB

Location