Accident Praetorian Aeronautics RPAS , Tuesday 18 November 2025
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 18 November 2025
Time:15:35
Type:Praetorian Aeronautics RPAS
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:9.8 km 1 degrees from Adelaide Aerodrome, SA -   Australia
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Test
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: ATSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During aerial flight testing, the RPAS stopped responding to command inputs and collided with a greenhouse. The RPAS sustained substantial damage.

Sources:

ATSB