Incident Boeing 737-301 (SF) N360WA, Thursday 4 December 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 4 December 2025
Time:c. 16:45 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic B733 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-301 (SF)
Owner/operator:Aloha Air Cargo
Registration: N360WA
MSN: 23553/1406
Year of manufacture:1987
Engine model:CFMI CFM56-3
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:between Honolulu (HNL) and Kailua-Kona (KOA) -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:Honolulu-Daniel K. Inouye International Airport, HI (HNL/PHNL)
Destination airport:Kona-Keahole Airport, HI (KOA/PHKO)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Aloha Air Cargo flight KH442, a Boeing 737-301(SF), suffered cracks in a windshield layer while en route from Honolulu (HNL) to Kailua-Kona (KOA). The flight returned to HNL.

Sources:

FAA
https://www.flightaware.com/live/flight/AAH442/history/20251204/1436Z/PHNL/PHKO
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/n360wa#3d5efa31

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

30 March 2011 N360WA Northern Air Cargo 0 Dayton, Ohio sub