Accident Ultralight , Saturday 6 December 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 6 December 2025
Time:
Type:Ultralight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:San Sperate -   Italy
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Decimoputzu Airfield
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An ultralight plane crashed under unknown circumstances in San Sperate. The pilot sustained moderate injuries and was taken to a hospital.

Sources:

https://www.unionesarda.it/news-sardegna/provincia-cagliari/san-sperate-precipita-un-ultraleggero-grave-il-pilota-mq2p6fv5