Runway excursion Accident Cirrus SR22 GTS G7+ platinum N19SK, Sunday 7 December 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 7 December 2025
Time:c. 14:41 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic SR22 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cirrus SR22 GTS G7+ platinum
Owner/operator:Eagle Capital Holdings LLC
Registration: N19SK
MSN: 10862
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Wings Field (LOM/KLOM), Philadelphia, PA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Wildwood-Cape May County Airport, NJ (WWD/KWWD)
Destination airport:Philadelphia-Wings Field Airport, PA (KLOM)
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Cirrus SR22 GTS G7+ Platinum, N19SK, sustained substantial damage when it suffered a runway excursion during a landing attempt on runway 24 at Wings Field (BBY/KLOM), Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.
The pilot and three passengers were not injured.

The FAA reported that: "aircraft veered off runway and came to rest in a ditch."

Weather:
METAR KLOM 071915Z AUTO 21005KT 10SM OVC044 04/M04 A3006 RMK AO2 T00451039
METAR KLOM 071935Z AUTO 26003KT 10SM OVC044 04/M04 A3006 RMK AO2 T00431039 <<<
METAR KLOM 071955Z AUTO 24005KT 10SM OVC044 04/M04 A3006 RMK AO2 T00441038

Sources:

https://6abc.com/amp/post/small-plane-damaged-crashing-runway-blue-bell-pennsylvania/18263688/
https://patch.com/pennsylvania/ambler/amp/33313323/plane-carrying-4-people-crashes-in-blue-bell-sunday

FAA ASIAS
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=19SK
https://www.flightaware.com/live/flight/N19SK/history/20251207/1909Z/KWWD/KLOM

Location