This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 8 December 2025 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Aeros Ukraine / Best Off Skyranger mod. |
| Owner/operator: | Main Directorate of Intelligence (Ukrainian MoD HUR) |
| Registration: | 89 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | near Selydove, Pokrovsk Raion, Donetsk Oblast -
Ukraine
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:On 8 December 2025, a HUR operated Skyranger light aircraft, modified as an unmanned light bomber drone crashed under unknown circumstances near Selydove, in Russian controlled territory of the Donetsk People's Republic.
The aircraft reportedly suffered minimal damage and was recovered by Russian forces. An inspection of the aircraft shows a seat, showing that the aircraft was originally manned. Servos and radio-electronic equipment have been added in order to allow remote operation.
Sources:
https://t.me/rustroyka1945/23665 https://t.me/milinfolive/162039 Media: