Incident Gulfstream G-IVSP N415MA, Monday 8 December 2025
ASN logo

Date:Monday 8 December 2025
Time:c. 06:18 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic GLF4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Gulfstream G-IVSP
Owner/operator:8 Windows LLC
Registration: N415MA
MSN: 1463
Year of manufacture:2001
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 13
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Incident
Location:Newark Liberty International Airport (EWR/KEWR), Newark, NJ -   United States of America
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:Newark-Liberty International Airport, NJ (EWR/KEWR)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Gulfstream G-IVSP, N415MA, was taxiing for departure when its right wing tip struck the nose cone of an unoccupied Beechcraft 58 Baron (N796Q) at KEWR. There were no injuries.

Sources:

FAA ASIAS
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=N415MA
https://globe.adsbexchange.com/?icao=a4e7c7&lat=40.704&lon=-74.166&zoom=17.4&showTrace=2025-12-07&trackLabels

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/5/576843_1748797844.jpg (photo)

Location