Incident PZL M-18 Dromader CU-A1832, Wednesday 10 December 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 10 December 2025
Time:06:55
Type:Silhouette image of generic M18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
PZL M-18 Dromader
Owner/operator:Empresa Nacional de Servicios Aéreos (ENSA)
Registration: CU-A1832
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:La Sierpe, Sancti Spirítus -   Cuba
Phase: Landing
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A cropduster plane crashed into offices while landing at La Sierpe, Sancti Spirítus. The pilot survived the crash.

Sources:

https://www.cibercuba.com/noticias/2025-12-10-u1-e135253-s27061-nid316467-avioneta-estrella-sancti-spiritus-destruye-parte
https://www.escambray.cu/2025/no-se-reportan-lesionados-en-incidente-de-avioneta-en-la-sierpe-noticia-en-construccion/
https://noticias.cubitanow.com/choque-de-avioneta-en-sancti-spritus-deja-daos-materiales-pero-sin-heridos