Incident Beechcraft K35 Bonanza N806R, Sunday 21 December 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 21 December 2025
Time:c. 17:16 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft K35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N806R
MSN: D-6083
Year of manufacture:1959
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Fulton County Airport (KUSE), Wauseon, OH -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Wauseon-Fulton County Airport, OH (KUSE)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Beechcraft K35 Bonanza made a belly landing at runway 27 at Fulton County Airport (KUSE), Wauseon, Ohio.
The pilot was not injured.

Sources:

https://towpathradio.com/2025/12/22/plane-crash-under-investigation-at-fulton-county-airport/
https://www.cleveland19.com/2025/12/22/no-one-hurt-fulton-co-plane-crash/
FAA ASIAS

https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=806R

https://photos.flightaware.com/photos/retriever/f7908cfcc39b5d48f64987e5910bc9d850ed1810 (photo)

Location