Accident Light Aircraft , Monday 22 December 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 22 December 2025
Time:
Type:Light Aircraft
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Hagerman, NM -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A light aircraft crashed near Hagerman, New Mexico. The pilot was taken to hospital.

Sources:

https://www.kob.com/new-mexico/private-plane-crashes-in-chaves-county/

Media: