Accident Cessna 150M N3504V,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 5677

Date:Thursday 19 February 1976
Time:14:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150M
Owner/operator:North Jackson
Registration: N3504V
MSN: 15076527
Year of manufacture:1974
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Madison,Ms -   United States of America
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
dual student expired 4 days after accident.Ip un overcome student control pres on wheel.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MIA76FKQ25
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB