Accident Cessna 150L N11306,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 5692

Date:Tuesday 27 February 1979
Time:21:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150L
Owner/operator:Southeast Aero
Registration: N11306
MSN: 15075315
Year of manufacture:1973
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Albany, GA -   United States of America
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
pilot use of aircraft not authorized for this flight.Pilot's blood alcohol test showed .07 gm percent.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MIA79FA055
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 1 month
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB