Accident HAL HPT-32 Deepak ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 57557

Date:Thursday 17 August 1995
Time:
Type:HAL HPT-32 Deepak
Owner/operator:Indian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   India
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Air Force Academy
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed due to the engine cutting during aerobatics, following the pilot was unable to recover.

Sources:

ARM MAR 2004