Accident Cessna 150L N19291,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 5758

Date:Tuesday 1 December 1981
Time:16:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150L
Owner/operator:
Registration: N19291
MSN: 15074309
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Chesapeake, VA -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Chesapeake,Va
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
impacted ground 45deg angle,full pwr,elev wheel fwd.Pilot under police invest involving missing person.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: ATL82FID04
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 1 month
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB