Incident SEPECAT Jaguar , 28 Feb 1985
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 57647

Date:28-FEB-1985
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JAGR model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
SEPECAT Jaguar
Owner/operator:Indian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Jaitsar Village, Jaipur -   India
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Ambala AB, India
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed near Jaitsar Village, Jaipur 28 February 1985. Pilot - Sqn Ldr G Singh - ejected safely

Sources:

http://web.archive.org/web/20171028222715/http://www.ejection-history.org.uk:80/Aircraft_by_Type/Jaguar/Jaguar.htm