Accident Cessna 150J N60125,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 5774

Date:Sunday 13 October 1974
Time:17:39
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150J
Owner/operator:Tri City Aviation
Registration: N60125
MSN: 15070088
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Johnson City, TN -   United States of America
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
aircraft observed to climb very steep,fall off to the l,spin.Flt opn described as reckless.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: IAD75AI024
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB