Accident Cessna 150K N5909G,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 5780

Date:Sunday 15 June 1980
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150K
Owner/operator:
Registration: N5909G
MSN: 15071409
Year of manufacture:1969
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:N Dillingham, AK -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:King Salmon,Ak
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
owner aware Pilot had not flown in ak & had no ipck-out.Fuel tks not vis ckd.Plt's body fd in bay.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: ANC80FA054
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 2 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB