Incident Dassault Mirage F1CK 712,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 58024

Date:Thursday 2 August 1990
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MRF1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dassault Mirage F1CK
Owner/operator:Kuwait Air Force
Registration: 712
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Kuwait
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Destroyed by Iraqi artillery during Iraqi invation. On dump at Ali al-Salim. Also seen on this dump tail from another Mirage.

Sources:

Scramble 275