Accident unknown ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 58672

Date:Tuesday 10 February 2009
Time:
Type:unknown
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Borojó, municipio Buchivacoa, Falcón -   Venezuela
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Struck a hill and burned. The airplane had taken off from an illegal airstrip. The airplane was loaded with 400 or 600 kilos of cocaine.

Sources:

http://www.panorama.com.ve/panodi/508081.html
http://www.eluniversal.com/2009/02/12/sucgc_art_disip-busca-cartel-d_1267097.shtml