Accident Glaser-Dirks DG-1000T D-KHHH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 59092

Date:Saturday 4 April 2009
Time:15:40 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic DG1T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Glaser-Dirks DG-1000T
Owner/operator:Hamburger Verein für Luftfahrt (HVL)
Registration: D-KHHH
MSN: 10-96T28
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Boberg -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Boberg glider field
Destination airport:Boberg
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Stalled during the last turn before landing and crashed into a field. Both occupants (66/52) were rescued seriously injured.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.abendblatt.de/daten/2009/04/06/1112997.html
Hamburger Abendblatt 5 April 2009