Accident Cessna 150F N3026X,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 5944

Date:Wednesday 13 November 1974
Time:19:01
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150F
Owner/operator:
Registration: N3026X
MSN: 15064426
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Santa Maria, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Santa Ynez, CA
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
took off in near zero zero cond. Recovery date 11/15/74. Rwy lts notamed inop date of accdt.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: LAX75AL026
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 3 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB