ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 5957
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Tuesday 12 November 1968 |
Time: | 09:00 |
Type: | Cessna 150F |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | N7817F |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Fallbrook, CA -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Take off |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | NTSB |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Pilot at low altitude to look over his property.Flew aircraft into side of mt.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Report number: | LAX69A0025 |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | 4 months |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
NTSB