Accident Cessna 150F N6829F,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 5958

Date:Friday 27 November 1970
Time:22:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150F
Owner/operator:Noe Flying Sv
Registration: N6829F
MSN: 63429
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Gray, Ky -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
recovery date 12/5/70. Flt phase unkn. Aircraft seen flying low over plts home prior to acdnt.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: CHI71AC038
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 3 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB