Accident Cessna 150F N8661G,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 5959

Date:Monday 5 October 1970
Time:06:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150F
Owner/operator:Chandelle Flyi
Registration: N8661G
MSN: 15062761
Year of manufacture:1966
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Rialto, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
obs unable to see acft.Pilot had his own key for use with club acft.Pilot had 1.8 hrs total solo time.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: LAX71AL018
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 3 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB