ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 5961
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Tuesday 10 November 1970 |
Time: | 16:50 |
Type: | Cessna 150F |
Owner/operator: | Brown And Brow |
Registration: | N8330G |
MSN: | 15062430 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Royse City, TX -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Take off |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | NTSB |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:obs saw aircraft from about 1000 ft agl to impact in near vertical dive.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Report number: | FTW71AF021 |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | 2 months |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
NTSB