Incident Diamond DA20-C1 Eclipse D-EKDC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 59645

Date:Wednesday 22 April 2009
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DV20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Diamond DA20-C1 Eclipse
Owner/operator:Flight Track
Registration: D-EKDC
MSN: C0194
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Innsbruck-Kranebitten Airport - LOWI -   Austria
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Salzburg-W. A. Mozart Airport (SZG/LOWS)
Destination airport:LOWI
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, a Diamond DA20-C1 Eclipse (D-EKDC) sustained minor damages in a landing accident at Innsbruck-Kranebitten Airport - LOWI. The pilot suffered non to minor injuries.

Sources:

http://www.austrianwings.info/2009/04/da-20-in-innsbruck-bei-landung-verungluckt-ein-leichtverletzter/