ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 59749
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 01-MAY-2009 |
Time: | |
Type: | PZL-104 Wilga AD |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | HA-SEO |
MSN: | 19880867 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Location: | Pipishegy (bij Gyöngyös) -
Hungary
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | - |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Crashed near the Pipshegy airport. The pilot make the emergancy landing the airport
Sources:
https://index.hu/bulvar/hirek/2009/05/01/motoros_kisrepulogep_zuhant_le_gyongyos_mellett/