Accident Cessna 150G N3285J,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 5982

Date:Monday 8 March 1971
Time:23:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150G
Owner/operator:
Registration: N3285J
MSN: 15063985
Year of manufacture:1966
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Mcalester, OK -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Pilot blood alcohol level 217 mg pct.Flt phase unk,observed buzzing hwy prior to crash.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: FTW71AF058
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 1 year and 3 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
23 June 1990 N7885F John Dahl 0 Bountiful, UT sub