Incident Beechcraft TC-45J N38L,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 59885

Date:Friday 8 May 2009
Time:c. 14.00 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft TC-45J
Owner/operator:Unknown
Registration: N38L
MSN: 51132
Year of manufacture:1953
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:E.T. Joshua Airport, Saint Vincent -   Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:E.T Joshua
Destination airport:unknown
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Lost control on required downwind takeoff and ran into perimeter fence on South side. Right wing badly damaged.

Sources:

Eye witness