Accident Saab S 35E Draken 35951,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 59891

Date:Tuesday 4 December 1973
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SB35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Saab S 35E Draken
Owner/operator:Flygvapnet
Registration: 35951
MSN: 35.951
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Rolfstorp -   Sweden
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:F11 Nyköping
Destination airport:F11 Nyköping
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane was inverted approx 50m over terrain when it exploded. 10 km east of Varberg.

Sources:

Scramble
unknown